Sign In Forgot Password

Our shiurim timetable

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Shabbat
8:45am-R' Yirmi Goldschmiedt: Daf Yomi 8:15am-R' Yirmi Goldschmiedt: Daf Yomi 8:15am-R' Yirmi Goldschmiedt: Daf Yomi 8:15am-R' Yirmi Goldschmiedt: Daf Yomi 8:15am-R' Yirmi Goldschmiedt: Daf Yomi 8:15am-R' Yirmi Goldschmiedt: Daf Yomi 9:00am-R' Leor Broh: Parashat Hashavua
9:30am (after Shacharit)-Holy Bagel with Dvar Torah. 9:30am-R’ Jonny Brull: Parashah for ladies 1:00pm-R’ Jonny Brull Lunch & Learn 8:45-9:30am-Rebbetzin Via Kimche for ladies aged 25-50 (priv. home) 1:00pm-Alt: R’ Dr. Alan Kimche / R' Jonny Brull: Lunch & Learn Shiur (L1 Capital) Morning-R' Dr Alan Kimche: Weekly parashah video 9:30am-R' James Kennard: Parashat Hashavua
Between Minchah & Ma'ariv-halacha in 10 minutes Between Minchah & Ma'ariv-halacha in 10 minutes Between Minchah & Ma'ariv-halacha in 10 minutes 11:00am-“Following in the Footsteps of our Fathers” (priv. home) Between Minchah & Ma'ariv-halacha in 10 minutes Morning-Rebbetzin Via Kimche: Weekly Meaningful messages about Jewish life Whastapp for ladies 35-50 Drashot during the 9:30am minyanim of Beit Yehuda, Beit Haroeh, KOD, BA
8:00pm-R’ Jonny Brull: Ramban on Parashah 7:30pm-R’ Jonny Brull: Tzurba M'Rabanan for men 7:45pm-R’ Jonny Brull: Gemara Shiur for ladies in 20’s-30’s Between Minchah & Ma'ariv-halacha in 10 minutes 7:30pm-R’ Jonny Brull: Moreh Nevuchim Between Kabbalat Shabbat & Ma'ariv-R' Mottel Krasnjanski: halacha in 10 minutes 50 min before Minchah-R' James Kennard: Parashat Hashavua
8:45pm-R’ Jonny Brull: Gemara Kiddushin for students 8:30pm-R' Dr. Alan Kimche: Gemara B'Iyun for men 8:00pm-R' Dr. Alan Kimche: Jewish philosophy based on classical sources for ladies aged 35-50 (priv. home) 7:45pm-R' Jonny & Shira Brull: for ladies under 50 (priv. home) 8:30pm-R’ Jonny Brull: Advanced Halacha   7:00pm-R' Yirmi Goldschmiedt: Daf Yomi
  8:30pm-Dr. Michal Kaufman: Sefer Ezra for ladies (priv. home) 8:30pm-R’ Jonny Brull: Gemara chabura for Shnat returnees 8:30pm-R' Dr Robert Berkowitz: Gary’s Gemara shiur 8:30pm-R’ Marcus Rosenberg: R' Chaim Brisker on the Rambam    
    8:30pm-R’ Leor Broh: Parashat Hashavua 8:45pm-R’ Jonny Brull: Shulchan Aruch 9:40pm (after Ma'ariv)-Cholent and Dvar Torah    
    8:45pm-Eddy Lichtig: Parsha Deep Dive Shiur        

Next Month's Shiurim

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thu Fri Sat
Chol Hamoed Pesach
5th Day Omer
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:45am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:00am Shacharit
  • 5:18pm Candle Lighting
  •  
     5:30pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00pm Ramban Parashah shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:45pm Students Gemara Kiddushin Shiur with Rav Jonny Brull
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
Pesach
6th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:30am Parasha Shiur for Ladies (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:30pm Mincha/Maariv
  • 6:15pm Candle Lighting
  •  
     7:30pm Tzurba Communal Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara b'Iyun Shiur (Rabbi Dr Alan Kimche)
  •  
     8:30pm Sefer Ezra Shiur for Ladies (Dr. Michal Kaufman)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
Pesach
Yizkor
7th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:30pm Mincha/Maariv
  • 6:14pm Havdalah
  •  
     7:45pm Young Ladies (20’s-30’s) Gemara Shiur R’ Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara chabura for returnees from Shnat (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Parsha HaShavua (R’ Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
8th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     11:00am “Following in the Footsteps of our Fathers” for Ladies
  •  
     5:30pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:30pm Gary’s Gemara Shiur
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
9th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn Shiur @ L1 Capital (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:30pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Moreh Nevuchim (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Advanced Halacha Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm R' Chaim Brisker on the Rambam (Rabbi Marcus Rosenberg)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
10th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  • 5:13pm Candle Lighting
  •  
     5:30pm Mincha/Maariv
Shabbat Mevarchim
11th Day Omer
Achrei Mot
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     9:00am Parashah Shiur (R' Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30am Parashah Shiur (Rabbi James Kennard)
  •  
     9:30am Shacharit
  •  
     4:10pm Shabbat afternoon shiur
  •  
     4:30pm Bnei Akiva
  •  
     5:00pm Mincha
  •  
     5:25pm Seudah Shlishit
  • 6:10pm Havdalah
12th Day Omer
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:45am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:00am Shacharit
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00pm Ramban Parashah shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:45pm Students Gemara Kiddushin Shiur with Rav Jonny Brull
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
Yom HaShoah
13th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:30am Parasha Shiur for Ladies (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Tzurba Communal Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara b'Iyun Shiur (Rabbi Dr Alan Kimche)
  •  
     8:30pm Sefer Ezra Shiur for Ladies (Dr. Michal Kaufman)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
14th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:45pm Young Ladies (20’s-30’s) Gemara Shiur R’ Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara chabura for returnees from Shnat (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Parsha HaShavua (R’ Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
15th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     11:00am “Following in the Footsteps of our Fathers” for Ladies
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:30pm Gary’s Gemara Shiur
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
16th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn Shiur @ L1 Capital (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Moreh Nevuchim (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Advanced Halacha Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm R' Chaim Brisker on the Rambam (Rabbi Marcus Rosenberg)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
17th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  • 5:05pm Candle Lighting
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
18th Day Omer
Kedoshim
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     9:00am Parashah Shiur (R' Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30am Parashah Shiur (Rabbi James Kennard)
  •  
     9:30am Shacharit
  •  
     4:05pm Shabbat afternoon shiur
  •  
     4:30pm Bnei Akiva
  •  
     4:55pm Mincha
  •  
     5:20pm Seudah Shlishit
  • 6:04pm Havdalah
19th Day Omer
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:45am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:00am Shacharit
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00pm Ramban Parashah shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:45pm Students Gemara Kiddushin Shiur with Rav Jonny Brull
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
Yom Hazikaron
20th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:30am Parasha Shiur for Ladies (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Tzurba Communal Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara b'Iyun Shiur (Rabbi Dr Alan Kimche)
  •  
     8:30pm Sefer Ezra Shiur for Ladies (Dr. Michal Kaufman)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
Yom Ha'Atzmaut
21st Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:20pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:45pm Young Ladies (20’s-30’s) Gemara Shiur R’ Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara chabura for returnees from Shnat (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Parsha HaShavua (R’ Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
22nd Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     11:00am “Following in the Footsteps of our Fathers” for Ladies
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:30pm Gary’s Gemara Shiur
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
23rd Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn Shiur @ L1 Capital (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Moreh Nevuchim (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Advanced Halacha Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm R' Chaim Brisker on the Rambam (Rabbi Marcus Rosenberg)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
24th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  • 5:00pm Candle Lighting
  •  
     5:15pm Mincha/Maariv
25th Day Omer
Emor
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     9:00am Parashah Shiur (R' Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30am Parashah Shiur (Rabbi James Kennard)
  •  
     9:30am Shacharit
  •  
     4:00pm Shabbat afternoon shiur
  •  
     4:30pm Bnei Akiva
  •  
     4:50pm Mincha
  •  
     5:15pm Seudah Shlishit
  • 5:59pm Havdalah
26th Day Omer
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:45am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:00am Shacharit
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00pm Ramban Parashah shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:45pm Students Gemara Kiddushin Shiur with Rav Jonny Brull
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
27th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:30am Parasha Shiur for Ladies (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Tzurba Communal Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara b'Iyun Shiur (Rabbi Dr Alan Kimche)
  •  
     8:30pm Sefer Ezra Shiur for Ladies (Dr. Michal Kaufman)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
28th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:45pm Young Ladies (20’s-30’s) Gemara Shiur R’ Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara chabura for returnees from Shnat (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Parsha HaShavua (R’ Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
Pesach Sheni
29th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     11:00am “Following in the Footsteps of our Fathers” for Ladies
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:30pm Gary’s Gemara Shiur
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
30th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn Shiur @ L1 Capital (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Moreh Nevuchim (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Advanced Halacha Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm R' Chaim Brisker on the Rambam (Rabbi Marcus Rosenberg)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
31st Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  • 4:55pm Candle Lighting
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
32nd Day Omer
Behar
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     9:00am Parashah Shiur (R' Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30am Parashah Shiur (Rabbi James Kennard)
  •  
     9:30am Shacharit
  •  
     3:55pm Shabbat afternoon shiur
  •  
     4:30pm Bnei Akiva
  •  
     4:45pm Mincha
  •  
     5:10pm Seudah Shlishit
  • 5:55pm Havdalah
Lag B'Omer
33rd Day Omer
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:00am Shacharit
  •  
     8:45am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:00am Shacharit
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00pm Ramban Parashah shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:45pm Students Gemara Kiddushin Shiur with Rav Jonny Brull
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
34th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     9:30am Parasha Shiur for Ladies (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Tzurba Communal Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara b'Iyun Shiur (Rabbi Dr Alan Kimche)
  •  
     8:30pm Sefer Ezra Shiur for Ladies (Dr. Michal Kaufman)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
35th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:45pm Young Ladies (20’s-30’s) Gemara Shiur R’ Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Gemara chabura for returnees from Shnat (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Parsha HaShavua (R’ Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
36th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     11:00am “Following in the Footsteps of our Fathers” for Ladies
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:30pm Gary’s Gemara Shiur
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
37th Day Omer
  •  
     6:20am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  •  
     1:00pm Lunch & Learn Shiur @ L1 Capital (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30pm Moreh Nevuchim (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm Advanced Halacha Shiur (Rav Jonny Brull)
  •  
     8:30pm R' Chaim Brisker on the Rambam (Rabbi Marcus Rosenberg)
  •  
     9:30pm Maariv
38th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30am Shacharit
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     7:30am Shacharit
  •  
     8:15am Daf Yomi
  • 4:52pm Candle Lighting
  •  
     5:10pm Mincha/Maariv
Shabbat Mevarchim
39th Day Omer
Bechukotai
  •  
     7:00am Shacharit
  •  
     9:00am Parashah Shiur (R' Leor Broh)
  •  
     9:30am Parashah Shiur (Rabbi James Kennard)
  •  
     9:30am Shacharit
  •  
     3:55pm Shabbat afternoon shiur
  •  
     4:30pm Bnei Akiva
  •  
     4:45pm Mincha
  •  
     5:10pm Seudah Shlishit
  • 5:52pm Havdalah

 

Mon, 20 May 2024 12 Iyyar 5784